Skip to main content

Table 3 ANOVA table

From: Adaptation and validation of the Berlin questionnaire of competence in evidence-based dentistry for dental students: a pilot study

 DfSum SqMean SqF valuePr (>F) 
Group3905.29301.76433.353p < 0.001 
Residuals1291167.139.048   
Group 1Group 2Mean 1Std.-dev. 1Mean 2Std.-dev. 2Cohens d
DentistsEBM + MKG8.5833.28815.2504.6121.688
DentistsNovice8.5833.2886.7312.5680.633
DentistsTrained8.5833.2887.9812.7490.200
EBM + MKGNovice15.2504.6126.7312.5682.373
EBM + MKGTrained15.2504.6127.9812.7491.975
NoviceTrained6.7312.5687.9812.7490.470